Archive for the ‘Uncategorized’ Category

Player Goes 60-70

Thursday, April 17th, 2008

“The Burning Crusade expansion only just recently got released in China by The9, the company that runs World of Warcraft there, and a Horde Hunter named “”SilverDragon”" from the guild GreenBase has leveled from 60 to 70– in just 23 hours.if it is true, that is a crazy little chunk of leveling.”The new SwiMP3 MP3 players is revolutionary in that it relies on bone conduction of sound. Think we’ll see an even quicker record to level 80.When the device is placed on any bones of the skull (i.e. Update: As commenter Andy notes, the top screen seems to show a Warlock.the cheek bones or the mastoid tip) it leads to vibration of the fluid in the inner ear. Except that Trolls can’t be Warlocks, buddy.Thus swimmers can enjoy clarity of sound with the SwiMP3 MP3 players device that was never before possible. But he’s right to be suspicious– this may not be true.Bone conduction hearing is a safe, well-established hearing mechanism in humans that the SwiMP3 MP3 players leverages to enhance aquatic activity. Update2: The shots are actually from different players, because they’re targeting the same Hunter.Finis’s application of the technology brings an entirely new level of experience to swimmers, either while working out or taking a leisurely swim. And the reason the Troll looks different in the first shot is because that’s the default Troll look– whoever is targeting him is out of range, and in the second picture, they are not (which is probably why they have the Trueshot aura). Back in October 2004 we reviewed the SwiMP3, an MP3 player designed for the swimming pool. mp3 portable players Considering that there are also shots of him at 70 in the /who window, I’m going to call this confirmed.For those who think this was designed for fatuous homeowners just looking for an unusual toy for the pool think again.


Congrats to SilverDragon for hitting 70 so quickly– now he should probably go back and actually play the game.The SwiMP3 is for athletes and the health conscious who regularly do laps around the pool, a great way to get in shape, but one that can be monotonous in large doses. ” “The Axe Warrior in GvG has long been the killing machine we all know and love.In our review we found that the original SwiMp3 did a fine job of relieving that monotony thanks to the use of bone conduction to transmit the music to the brain under all that water. Nearly three years later Finis has come up with an update to that original water portable. mp3 mp4 player It uses Warrior skills to take full advantage of the high critical hit damage and attack speed of the axe.The SwiMP3 MP3 players V2 works the same as V1, but streamlines things a bit by incorporating the player’s electronics within the cheekphones themselves. Many Axe Warriors, however, often supplement their attacks with the same secondary profession: the Elementalist.Finis has bumped up the memory, but oddly only to 256MB MP3 players from the original’s 128MB MP3 players. This might seem an odd choice to some, since Warriors tend to enjoy bashing and hacking at things, not spending time casting spells.To be honest, we thought 256MB MP3 players was light back in 2004 when we reviewed the first model. MP3 PLAYER 8GB With the Elementalist skill Shock, however, Warriors can do exactly that.With flash memory prices significantly down since then it is a little surprising the memory was only boosted to one quarter of a gig. Shock comes from the Air Magic line and is an old friend of the Axe Warrior.The price has dropped to $199, making this player a must have for any kid on the high school swim team.” The Cowon iAudio 7 packs up to 8GB MP3 player of memory, but it ain’t exactly the thinnest player on the market with its 3.0′ x 1.4″ x 0.7″ form factor.

With a 5 Energy cost and a three-quarter second cast time, Shock knocks down a target for 2 seconds (3 with Stonefist Insignia).Still the small 1.3″ 260K TFT LCD display is an improvement with regards to video playback than the the OLED screen of its predecessor the iAudio 6. mp3 player kaufen This gives an Axe Warrior time to kill a foe with Eviscerate, Executioner’s Strike, and Agonizing Chop before that foe can stand up and run away.like its L2 and D2 brethren the iAudio 7 supports the FLAC and OGG codecs for you folk out there who want better than MP3 players, while supporting open format alternatives. Shock also doubles as a way to interrupt slower skills, since knock down interrupts actions. The various Conjure spells from the Elementalist line, are also still popular. mp3 player Conjure Warriors fit seamlessly into builds with a “”buffer”" character using Strength and Honor. These two skills stack with each other, causing spikes to hit a lot harder and increasing the overall pressure the frontline can apply.RELATED LINKS:http://naicygong12.iza.ne.jp
http://annasu.blogdiario.com/
http://annasu.blog4.petitmall.jp/
http://d.hatena.ne.jp/annasu/
http://blog.nationmultimedia.com/sunny
http://blog.goo.ne.jp/teresa_2008/

Glouphrie Summary

Thursday, April 17th, 2008

“K ing Bolren has a new pet.”The new SwiMP3 MP3 players is revolutionary in that it relies on bone conduction of sound. Unfortunately, it’s another watcher, like the ones unmasked in the Tree Gnome Stronghold.When the device is placed on any bones of the skull (i.e. Has Glouphrie been watching the Tree Gnome Village, too.the cheek bones or the mastoid tip) it leads to vibration of the fluid in the inner ear. If you investigate further you’ll find out more about Glouphrie, the history of the gnomes (and their unusual monarchy) and maybe you’ll get within a hair’s breadth of the lost city of Arposandra. In The Path of Glouphrie quest, the story passes from the Gnome Stronghold to the second main gnomish settlement - the Tree Gnome Village.Thus swimmers can enjoy clarity of sound with the SwiMP3 MP3 players device that was never before possible. While investigating the strange goings-on you will reacquaint yourself with some old friends, solve some dastardly puzzles, seek the end of the world (which is far from gnome), slay strange creatures, stray far into gnome-man’s land, talk to spirit trees, and find out even more about gnome society, customs and history.Bone conduction hearing is a safe, well-established hearing mechanism in humans that the SwiMP3 MP3 players leverages to enhance aquatic activity. The higher level monsters of the god wars dungeon will now drop hard treasure trail clues rather than medium-level clues.Finis’s application of the technology brings an entirely new level of experience to swimmers, either while working out or taking a leisurely swim. Rings of life will no longer have any effect inside player-owned houses. Back in October 2004 we reviewed the SwiMP3, an MP3 player designed for the swimming pool. best mp3 player It’s safe to die inside a POH, so people didn’t really appreciate having their rings of life teleport them out of the house when their Hitpoints were low! The Agility shortcut under the wall behind Varrock Palace had become invisible in low detail mode.For those who think this was designed for fatuous homeowners just looking for an unusual toy for the pool think again.


It’s been put back now.The SwiMP3 is for athletes and the health conscious who regularly do laps around the pool, a great way to get in shape, but one that can be monotonous in large doses. A small change has been made to single-way combat in the Wilderness.In our review we found that the original SwiMp3 did a fine job of relieving that monotony thanks to the use of bone conduction to transmit the music to the brain under all that water. Nearly three years later Finis has come up with an update to that original water portable. mp4 players Player-vs-player combat now takes precedence over monster fighting, meaning that anyone in battle with a creature can still be attacked by another player.The SwiMP3 MP3 players V2 works the same as V1, but streamlines things a bit by incorporating the player’s electronics within the cheekphones themselves. Before, a player could fight another player, run away, enter combat with a creature, and stop the other player from attacking them.Finis has bumped up the memory, but oddly only to 256MB MP3 players from the original’s 128MB MP3 players. All other single-way combat rules still apply, with only one player able to attack you at a time, and only one creature able to attack at any time.To be honest, we thought 256MB MP3 players was light back in 2004 when we reviewed the first model. MP3 PLAYER 2GB ” “Information About Guild Housing Guild Housing will be available in-game Wednesday morning.With flash memory prices significantly down since then it is a little surprising the memory was only boosted to one quarter of a gig. Here are some things to keep in mind: -Must be a Guild Leader to purchase -Must form a full group of guild members and have them be in the same zone -Must have completed the diplomacy quest and have the diplomacy item in the Guild Leader’s inventory As a reminder, you may only own one “”plot”" per account in Vanguard.The price has dropped to $199, making this player a must have for any kid on the high school swim team.” The Cowon iAudio 7 packs up to 8GB MP3 player of memory, but it ain’t exactly the thinnest player on the market with its 3.0′ x 1.4″ x 0.7″ form factor.

So you may not own a house and a Guild house; it’s one or the other.Still the small 1.3″ 260K TFT LCD display is an improvement with regards to video playback than the the OLED screen of its predecessor the iAudio 6. MP3 PLAYER 4GB Guilds of Vanguard Recruiting Whether you’re new to Vanguard or have been an avid fan since day one, Telon certainly seems like a whole new world lately! This morning marked the end of a week’s worth of server merges, bringing back many old players while ushering in new ones.like its L2 and D2 brethren the iAudio 7 supports the FLAC and OGG codecs for you folk out there who want better than MP3 players, while supporting open format alternatives. With the population booming, some of you may wonder where exactly you fit in on your new server. Worry not, friends. mp3 players The Vanguard Community has banded together to keep everyone informed about what the new servers have to offer! Are you looking for roleplaying or raiding.RELATED LINKS:http://community.mytypes.com/wowgold01/weblog
http://www.yourblogs.net/wowgoldmonster/
http://wowgoldmonster.blogstream.com/
http://ppcwow.busythumbs.com/
http://jessica1122-larysworldofwarcraftstory.blogspot.com
http://geocities.com/albrecht_juergen/blog.html

Rabanastre Viewing in FFXII

Thursday, April 17th, 2008

“Low level challehge guide(1):After viewing the scenes make your way to Miguelo’s and then the Sandsea where you speak to Tomaj, get a licence lesson and also get the Rogue Tomato Hunt.”The new SwiMP3 MP3 players is revolutionary in that it relies on bone conduction of sound. After talking to Tomaj, head towards the East Gate but as you enter the southern Plaza talk to the Bangaa who is with an Imperial.When the device is placed on any bones of the skull (i.e. He will ask you to deliver a package to his Companion outside.the cheek bones or the mastoid tip) it leads to vibration of the fluid in the inner ear. Forget that,take the package to the shop and sell it for 150 gil.Thus swimmers can enjoy clarity of sound with the SwiMP3 MP3 players device that was never before possible. Two more potions.Bone conduction hearing is a safe, well-established hearing mechanism in humans that the SwiMP3 MP3 players leverages to enhance aquatic activity. mp3 players Now head out into the Estersand and do the Rogue Tomato Hunt.Finis’s application of the technology brings an entirely new level of experience to swimmers, either while working out or taking a leisurely swim. While you are there open every chest you come across. Back in October 2004 we reviewed the SwiMP3, an MP3 player designed for the swimming pool. Every “The next EverQuest II expansion, Rise of Kunark will add new lands, new levels, and a new playable race, the Sarnak.For those who think this was designed for fatuous homeowners just looking for an unusual toy for the pool think again. mp3 player There are four zones in the expansion, each zone is comprised of several different “”sub-areas.”" The Kylong Plain, for example is one of the four new zones, but within it players will find Fironia Vie, the Burning Woods, and the Dreadlands, each with its own look, monsters and challenges.The SwiMP3 is for athletes and the health conscious who regularly do laps around the pool, a great way to get in shape, but one that can be monotonous in large doses.


All the new zones will include a starter area for the new race, the draconian Sarnak, which contains content suitable for levels 1 to 20.In our review we found that the original SwiMp3 did a fine job of relieving that monotony thanks to the use of bone conduction to transmit the music to the brain under all that water. Nearly three years later Finis has come up with an update to that original water portable. The rest of the expansion will contain adventures for heroe levels 65 through 80.The SwiMP3 MP3 players V2 works the same as V1, but streamlines things a bit by incorporating the player’s electronics within the cheekphones themselves. mp3 player It’s the most popular of all the EverQuest expansions (Ruins of Kunark) with a return to the same area hundreds of years later and a storyline that touches on some of the same themes.Finis has bumped up the memory, but oddly only to 256MB MP3 players from the original’s 128MB MP3 players. For those who only know Norrath via EverQuest II, Rise of Kunark adds more of everything that keeps players coming back — more levels, more quests, more items, more creatures to battle and more areas to explore.To be honest, we thought 256MB MP3 players was light back in 2004 when we reviewed the first model. Let’s look for Rise of Kunark to hit store shelves in mid-November.With flash memory prices significantly down since then it is a little surprising the memory was only boosted to one quarter of a gig. zubehoer mp3 player ” Potion found is one less you have to pay for and every 70 gil found is 1 Potion paid for.The price has dropped to $199, making this player a must have for any kid on the high school swim team.” The Cowon iAudio 7 packs up to 8GB MP3 player of memory, but it ain’t exactly the thinnest player on the market with its 3.0′ x 1.4″ x 0.7″ form factor.

Believe me you are going to need lots of potions.Still the small 1.3″ 260K TFT LCD display is an improvement with regards to video playback than the the OLED screen of its predecessor the iAudio 6. You can also steal a bit if you want to but be careful.like its L2 and D2 brethren the iAudio 7 supports the FLAC and OGG codecs for you folk out there who want better than MP3 players, while supporting open format alternatives. mp3 When a wolf attacks you can’t fight back. Stealing from a sleeping cactus is ok as you might even get a Broadsword. Not that you can use it but you can sell for 200 which is almost 3 Potions. Complete Rogue Tomato and return to Rabanastre and talk to Kytes which triggers the next scenes. After viewing the scenes and listening to Penelo it’s time to go see Dalan in Lowtown but first you need to go to Clan Hall and speak to Montblanc and get your 3 Potions for joining.RELATED LINKS:http://community.mytypes.com/wowgold01/weblog
http://www.yourblogs.net/wowgoldmonster/
http://wowgoldmonster.blogstream.com/
http://ppcwow.busythumbs.com/
http://jessica1122-larysworldofwarcraftstory.blogspot.com
http://geocities.com/albrecht_juergen/blog.html

Real World Item Trading

Thursday, April 17th, 2008

“We know RuneScape items must only be exchanged for other items services within the game.”The new SwiMP3 MP3 players is revolutionary in that it relies on bone conduction of sound. Exchanging RuneScape items for items or other benefits in other online games, real-life money or other real-life benefits is not allowed.When the device is placed on any bones of the skull (i.e. We learned the rule from RS official website that thy have this rule for three reasons: Firstly because they don’t want RuneScape to be just a game in which you can buy your way to success, if they let players start doing this it devalues the game for other players.the cheek bones or the mastoid tip) it leads to vibration of the fluid in the inner ear. They feel your status in real-life “Guodmundsson,who has a doctorate in environment and resource economics from the University of Rhode Island.Thus swimmers can enjoy clarity of sound with the SwiMP3 MP3 players device that was never before possible. And now he is the newly appointed chief economist for CCP Games. He spends his days fretting about inflation, making sure monetary growth is reasonable and trying to collect data about the economy.Bone conduction hearing is a safe, well-established hearing mechanism in humans that the SwiMP3 MP3 players leverages to enhance aquatic activity. mp4 player CCP hopes their online denizens will grow 50 percent by the end of 2008 to be about the same size as Iceland’s population.Finis’s application of the technology brings an entirely new level of experience to swimmers, either while working out or taking a leisurely swim. Does his work would really eventually give CCP an edge in real-world financial markets, Guodmundsson said: “”I strongly believe that in future we will look to virtual worlds to see how things have evolved in that world and apply that to a real-world situation.”" As a real economist he maybe have to spend months trying to find data to test an economic theory. Back in October 2004 we reviewed the SwiMP3, an MP3 player designed for the swimming pool.


It’s a rich field that is drawing interest since experiments that would be impossible in real life can be arranged with a few software tweaks.For those who think this was designed for fatuous homeowners just looking for an unusual toy for the pool think again. cheap mp3 players They watch price bubbles happen in Eve Online thus able to watch in rapid fashion, a mathematical simulation of those price bubbles.The SwiMP3 is for athletes and the health conscious who regularly do laps around the pool, a great way to get in shape, but one that can be monotonous in large doses. Then are in a position to extrapolate price bubbles in the real world and trade on that, in futures or whatnot.In our review we found that the original SwiMp3 did a fine job of relieving that monotony thanks to the use of bone conduction to transmit the music to the brain under all that water. Nearly three years later Finis has come up with an update to that original water portable. ” shouldn’t affect your ability to be successful in the game.The SwiMP3 MP3 players V2 works the same as V1, but streamlines things a bit by incorporating the player’s electronics within the cheekphones themselves. mp3 mp4 player Secondly they cannot monitor the transactions made between players outside the game, and if players swap items for external benefits they can’t see, to us it looks like an unbalanced suspicious trade.Finis has bumped up the memory, but oddly only to 256MB MP3 players from the original’s 128MB MP3 players. Thirdly, often when players attempt to break this rule and sell items for real cash the items are actually stolen, so you could even end up getting in trouble for receiving stolen property.To be honest, we thought 256MB MP3 players was light back in 2004 when we reviewed the first model.

If you purchased an account you might find it suddenly returned to the original rightful owner and yourself out of pocket.With flash memory prices significantly down since then it is a little surprising the memory was only boosted to one quarter of a gig. portabel mp3 player It Isn’t up to players what they do with their items and account , the terms and conditions state that your RuneScape character and account and items are and remain the property of Jagex.The price has dropped to $199, making this player a must have for any kid on the high school swim team.” The Cowon iAudio 7 packs up to 8GB MP3 player of memory, but it ain’t exactly the thinnest player on the market with its 3.0′ x 1.4″ x 0.7″ form factor. If you have seen an account for sale on somewhere, please rest assured that members of Jagex staff check all known auction sites on a daily basis to ensure that no RuneScape accounts are sold via an online auctioning web site. mp3 Still the small 1.3″ 260K TFT LCD display is an improvement with regards to video playback than the the OLED screen of its predecessor the iAudio 6. It should be remembered that all accounts (and items) remain the property of Jagex at all times, and they will not hesitate to remove such items from the game if we have evidence that rule breaking has taken place.like its L2 and D2 brethren the iAudio 7 supports the FLAC and OGG codecs for you folk out there who want better than MP3 players, while supporting open format alternatives. playerstore.RELATED LINKS:http://wowgoldmonter.vox.com/
http://wowgoldhunter.blogsome.com/
http://wowgoldhunter.sosblog.com
http://www.bloglines.com/blog/wowgoldmaster
http://wowgoldmaster.blackeyedpeas.com/
http://wowgoldmaster.iblog.com/

I am teh Winnar

Friday, March 28th, 2008

“Went on a Shadow Labyrinth run for the first time with some friends, mostly to get the first key fragment for Kara, but also in the hopes of downing Murmur. It was rough getting to him, with 3 wipes before Blackheart the Inciter. wow eu 2 of them I managed to feign death and survive, but only barely, and of course my [Goblin Jumper Cables XL] were on cool down, since the healer had died right after the first wipe, so no soulstone was available. All in all it was a good run though, despite the lack of worthwhile gear dropping. The tank though, passed up everything, despite his growing repair bill. I got lucky, with only 5 gold on repairs… But that was somewhat offset by the stack of pet food I had gone through, not to mention the 3200 some arrows I went through… Yes, that’s right, 3200 arrows. wow euro I drained the top two rows of my quiver twice, restocking midway through the instance with my arrow makers (That bow I have is a killer on arrows). Those things are the greatest thing since sliced bread for a hunter. That didn’t quite get me to 70 though, but 2 quests in Shadowmoon Valley, and 900 gold later, I was winging my way over Nagrand to help fight at Halaa. Goal Complete! Vanguard Warriors  Hit 69 last night shortly after a Crypts run, completing my goal of getting there before the 28th. I also managed to complete some mini-goals: 375 mining, crafting my [Dimensional Ripper - Area 52], [Zapthrottle Mote Extractor], and [Goblin Rocket Launcher]. wow power leveling Finally got to break out the [Crystalforged War Axe] I’ve had sitting in the bank for a month (Man, is it ugly.) thanks to a friend, and I’ve just hit 800 gold on my bank mule, thanks to the mote extractor and finding a [Schematic: Adamantite Arrow Maker].


[Primal Air] sells for around 18-20 gold on Moon Guard, and no one seems to sell the arrow makers (either that, or they go so fast that there are never any up). In a day or two I could buy my flying mount and associated training if I wanted to. So now I have a new goal, and with it, a dilemma. wow powerleveling I would like a full set of Gladiator gear. I would have preferred a full set of the old High Warlord’s chain, because I think it looks better, but that’s gone now. In any case, I have a choice - hit 70 in the few days of leave I have left, or hit the BG’s and start farming marks and honor. wow power level Either way, I’m going to end up levelling eventually, because Vree still needs to level up, I’m going to have to keep mining for adamantite to keep my arrow supply stocked, and I don’t really plan on not doing instance runs since some of the gear I have could still use improvement. It’s still a tough decision though. ” .RELATED LINKS:http://ponyma.ilcannocchiale.it/
http://savannahnow.com/node/461500
http://sunny1213.proboards89.com/index.cgi
http://teresa.iza.ne.jp/blog/entry/507228/allcmt/
http://teresa.miyachan.cc/e20909.html
http://teresa.naganoblog.jp/e91393.html

Drama Happened

Friday, March 28th, 2008

“One of the major questions I continously get asked is which WoW guides do I recommend that are ACTUALLY useful and worth the cost. I have went through all of the ones that I have ever heard of and tried. wow eu Yes, I have what seems to wasted a lot of money on a bunch of crap guides before finding the few gems that are truly out there. This page is the results that I have discovered during “”my journey”". I will list all the guides that I use pretty much on a regular basis, rated, and would recommend to my mother (if she played WoW), so you will not have to go through the trouble (and cost) of buying a bunch of guides that simply do not work. wow euro So I guess this really is what I would consider a guide of the World of Warcraft guides. 1. Derek has really done it again and this guide has really surpassed my expectations. He has really taken this to the next level with his TOTALLY IN-GAME WoW speed leveling guide. Many of you probably remember Derek from Derek’s Gold Mastery Guide (that’s why the name sounds famaliar). Not only is this guide completely in-game (no more alt+tab), but it is extremely easy to use and takes up hardly any space on your user interface in the game. wow power leveling You can also mark steps complete, hide steps you don’t want to do, and also save your progress. That comes in extremely handy especially when leveling up more than 1 character at a time. His team of programmers are also going to continue to update the guide for you and make it better and better. Derek has really raised the bar with this one. If you haven’t checked it out yet I highly recommend that you do… 2.


wow powerleveling This is what I consider to be one of the best Horde & Alliance 1-70 WoW Guide on the market today. No, it isn’t Brian Kopp’s guide…it is iDemise 1-70 Horde & Alliance Powerleveling Guide. Don’t get me wrong Brian Kopp has a great resource but iDemise has delivered more than I have ever thought possible. wow power level This guide has really got it together and even includes a great addon (MapMod) that will help guide you where you need to go to help so you won’t be Alt-Tabbing back and forth as much as you do in Brian Kopp’s guide. This guide also is a lot faster and requires less grinding (which is never fun for a long period of time). That, along with the fact that this guide was created by a professional gamer (and you can really tell) is why iDemise is #2 in my book. Read more here .RELATED LINKS:

http://www.bloglines.com/blog/wowgoldmaster
http://www.wowgoldhunter.blogspot.com
http://geocities.com/albrecht_juergen/blog.html
http://jessica1122-larysworldofwarcraftstory.blogspot.com
http://wowgoldhunter.wordpress.com/
http://wowgoldmonster.spaces.live.com/default.aspx

Netherwing Guide

Friday, March 28th, 2008

“Netherwing Reputation Guide This week’s update has to do with gaining valuable reputation with the Netherwing faction. Why would you want to gain reputation with Netherwing. wow eu Simple….Netherwing Drake flying mount! That is pretty much nuff said right there but the guide helps guide you through your Netherwing reputation grind and helps you do it quickly as well. The only bad part about this is you will have to invest 5000g into the artisan riding skill of 300 in order to get from Neutral to Exalted with them. wow euro That part alone will discourage a lot of people from trying it out and that part really is the hardest thing you have to do in order to get your Netherwing mount. Anyway, you would look really sweet with your new Netherwing Drake mount! New Scryer Guide Available… week I told you about the Aldor guide that was added and this week we have added the World of Warcraft Scryer Guide to the list of guides available on the site. wow power leveling So now you can decide which one (Aldor or Scryer) will be the best for your character. The guide is sticking to the same kind of format as the Aldor guide last week which will tell you the good reasons to choose Scryer for your character as well as how to quickly level up your Scryer reputation to Exalted so you can get the biggest benefit of choosing Scryer! ” .

RELATED LINKS:

http://wowgoldmonter.vox.com/
http://360.yahoo.com/olivercxz1104
http://blog.goo.ne.jp/teresa_2008/
http://d.hatena.ne.jp/teresa1213/#edit_in_place
http://emma1215.blogspot.com/
http://jessica112.eblogs.com/index.php

Guide to WoW Food Buffs - Stamina Buffs

Wednesday, March 26th, 2008

“When you first created your character, you probably thought, “Why the hell would I ever want to cook. ” I know I did. wow honor leveling Levelling up, it is a fairly useless skill. At the end game, though, cooking up raw meat will open up a variety of useful buffs to boost your effectiveness in raids. There are several of types of food buffs that you can receive. Tanks will generally choose stamina buffs. wow level service Healers can get plus healing and spellcasters can get plus spell damage. You’ll also find strength boosts, agility boosts, and some mana regen. In this article, I’ll give an overview of the different food you can farm to get stamina buffs. wow lvl service In a later article, I’ll return to the foods that are most useful for non-tanking classes. The stamina food available can be divided into three categories - +20 Stamina/+20 Spirit, +20 Stamina/+8mp5, and +30 Stamina/+20 Spirit. First, let’s look at the most common buff - +20 Stamina/+20 Spirit. There a number of different foods that will give you this buff, including… [Buzzard Bites] [Feltail Delight] [Clam Bar] [Talbuk Steak] [Mok’Nathal Shortribs] Each of these five foods will give you the same buff, so you should pick up the recipe for each and cook them if you come across the materials. However, the most commonly used ones are Feltail Delight and Talbuk Steak. If you are a fisherman, you will come across a decent amount of Spotted Feltail. wow gold Rather than vendor it for 8 copper per fish, you might as well cook it up and use it yourself or sell it on the Auction House to tanks. wow power leveling If you are not a fisherman, Talbuk Steak is probably the easiest food to farm. All of the talbuks in Nagrand will drop the meat necessary to make this food.

RELATED LINKS:

http://savannahnow.com/node/461500
http://ponyma.ilcannocchiale.it/
http://teresa.iza.ne.jp/blog/entry/507228/allcmt/
http://naicygong12.iza.ne.jp/blog/entry/510152/
http://www.fiql.com/blogs/naicygong
http://www.rottentomatoes.com/vine/journal_view.php?journalid=528159&view=public

What’s your anti-class?

Friday, March 21st, 2008

"We’re not talking about drugs here, and I don’t mean to ask what class you just can’t seem to beat in PvP. Nope, today’s topic is a little more humbling and personal. wow gold Charly over on WoW Ladies wants to know: what class can’t you play. Me, I’ve never been able to play a Paladin to my satisfaction– despite my obvious concerns (which have come up before and which I won’t belabor here), the class just never vibed with my playstyle. Warlock is another one that, for whatever reason, I’ve just never been able to play past about level 10 or so. It’s not that I think they’re bad classes– it’s just that I personally just don’t vibe with their playstyle. What about you. Are there any classes that you just can’t seem to play and get into. What’s your anti-class. wow lvl service " "Knightless is having the same problem I’d guess quite a few players have — her interest in her character is flagging a bit, and she’s trying to figure out a way to get more involved in what she’s doing in Azeroth. This is an interesting situation, because at this point, with almost any other game, the player would just leave and go find something else to play (and actually, I can say from experience that sometimes taking a short break from the game completely can rebuild your interest in it), but things don’t really work that way in World of Warcraft — responsibilities to your guild and the people you’ve met in game will keep you around even when your interest is low. So what tips can we offer Knightless and others who are looking for ways to refresh their interest in the game. Rerolling is a big one — I’ve always found that picking up a new class you’ve never played before can get you to look at a game in a different way.


wow gold Running an instance that you haven’t run in a while is always fun, too — it only takes a little while to level up a character to Deadmines or Wailing Caverns levels, and both of those instances always renew my interest in playing through Warcraft. Running guild activities or contests are always fun, too — especially since Knightless is a guild officer, she could organize some lower level runs or some ""grind days,"" where guildies all get together in groups to level each other up. Any other ideas for reviving a flagging interest in playing a character that you feel a need to play due to responsibilities or other connections in the game. " "Every Wednesday, Chris Jahosky brings you another page of Tales from the Lion’s Pride Inn, a WoW webcomic you’ll find only on WoW Insider! It’s been almost a month since the last installment of Tales, and I’m very sorry for the delay. wow leveln About a month ago, my old computer died, taking a good chunk of the comic with it. I’ve since recovered, and I have a new computer, so Tales will resume it’s normal Wednesday updates. As a peace offering, I’ve made a new wallpaper based on one of today’s panels. It’s 1920×1200, and you can find it here. wow level service Enjoy! As for the comic, you can view today’s page by clicking the image above, or browse to it from the gallery below if you need a small refresher. Looks like Kat arrived with help just in time to save Byron! Tales from the Lion’s Pride Inn: Sentry HQ Every Wednesday, Chris Jahosky brings you another page of Tales from the Lion’s Pride Inn, a WoW webcomic you’ll find only on WoW Insider! Kat’s made it to Sentry Headquarters and is going straight to Vincent Rhames, captain of the Menethil Sentries, for help.

Byron’s fate is unknown, but Rhames looks ready and able to take on some Naga! Let’s hope they arrive in time to save him… As usual, click the image above for today’s page, or the gallery below to read from the beginning. " .

RELATED LINKS:

http://jessica112.eblogs.com/index.php
http://teresa1213.jugem.jp/admin/?mode=entry&eid=1
http://wowgamezone.unblog.fr/
http://teresag.exblog.jp
http://teresa.naganoblog.jp/e91393.html
http://wowgamezone.over-blog.com/

“Using the Succubus in Instances

Saturday, March 15th, 2008

” Additionally, the second important point to note is that the Succubus’ Seduced Target. your Focused Target. wow gold will have a clear threat list if nothing but your Succubus has directly interacted with it. upon coming out of Seduction. The mob will do one of three things: A) Attack your Succubus as it is the only entity that has actually interacted with the mob by placing the Seduction debuff on the target. wow lvl service B) Attack the target that has done the most relevant healing. C) Attack the target that accidentally hit it with a damaging AoE spell. These three actions are the most common, and they can be circumvented with the use of “”Searing Pain”". wow gold a Warlock ability that takes 1.5 seconds to cast and deals 500-or-so damage. The damage Searing Pain deals is unique in that it will deal twice as much threat as any normal attack. Using Searing Pain on your focused mob prior to Seduction (not during!) will ensure that the mob will attack you; while this doesn’t sound like a good idea at first. wow leveln it will be rapidly learned that it’s better to have the mob where it’s alot more obvious to you that the seduce has broken or the mob cannot be seduced for any reason than to have it out of sight., knocking your favourite Priest on their hindquarters. With the combination of both the focus-method-macro and a duration-watch addon such as Dotimer or Natur’s Bars. Succubus management is alot easier to swallow.